1 Sims Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $726,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sims Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $685,938, approximately $248 per square foot. 1 Sims Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Stephens Jack A and Stephens Roni L
Bought by
Stephens Jack A and Stephens Roni L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Bought by
Stephens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Bought by
Graaf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1979
Bought by
Sandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Jack A | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens | $138,000 | -- | |
| Graaf | -- | -- | |
| Sandy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $122,215 | $16,400 | $105,815 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $122,215 | $16,400 | $105,815 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $78,380 | $16,400 | $61,980 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $78,380 | $16,400 | $61,980 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $78,380 | $16,400 | $61,980 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $56,670 | $8,200 | $48,470 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $56,670 | $8,200 | $48,470 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $56,670 | $8,200 | $48,470 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $56,670 | $8,200 | $48,470 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $56,670 | $8,200 | $48,470 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $44,690 | $10,940 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $44,690 | $10,940 | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map