1 Smith Rd Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
Estimated Value: $388,212 - $651,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Smith Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and is currently estimated at $525,803, approximately $199 per square foot. 1 Smith Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Cotter Brian W
Bought by
Cotter Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Brian W | -- | John M Reed |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $8,318 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $8,421 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $6,097 | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,800 | $94,900 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map