1 Spotted Turtle Path Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $313,743 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spotted Turtle Path, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $410,686, approximately $341 per square foot. 1 Spotted Turtle Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Pequoit View Condomini
Bought by
Hill Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,644
Outstanding Balance
$140,694
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Pequit View Condo Llc
Bought by
Rembelinska Nataliya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Yvette | $185,200 | -- | |
| Rembelinska Nataliya | $289,000 | -- | |
| Rembelinska Nataliya | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Yvette | $179,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|