1 Spring Ln Chadds Ford, PA 19317
Estimated Value: $897,204 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spring Ln, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 and is currently estimated at $1,019,551, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 Spring Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chadds Ford Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Hfs Mobility Services Inc
Bought by
Merstetter Hans Rudolf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,515
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$987,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Frances Anthony and Frances Kathryn
Bought by
Frances Anthony and Jennifer Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merstetter Hans Rudolf | $345,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Frances Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merstetter Hans Rudolf | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,040 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2025 | $10,394 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2024 | $10,394 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $9,926 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $9,629 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2021 | $14,970 | $507,190 | $148,690 | $358,500 |
| 2020 | $11,101 | $346,330 | $127,100 | $219,230 |
| 2019 | $10,907 | $346,330 | $127,100 | $219,230 |
| 2018 | $10,429 | $346,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,404 | $346,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $346,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $346,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $346,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map