Estimated Value: $514,039 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spruce Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $650,010, approximately $408 per square foot. 1 Spruce Terrace is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,827 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $11,123 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $11,246 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $11,234 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $11,184 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $10,967 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $10,870 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $10,770 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $10,369 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $10,242 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $9,946 | $198,900 | $103,400 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map