1 Spur Ridge Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spur Ridge Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $482,436, approximately $262 per square foot. 1 Spur Ridge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Gallamoza Rexel J and Gallamoza Lumarosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallamoza Rexel J | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $486,600 | $82,300 | $404,300 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $78,500 | $15,200 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map