1 Stockton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $819,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Stockton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $771,494, approximately $378 per square foot. 1 Stockton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Levine Paul H and Estate Of Miriam G Levine
Bought by
Levine Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Kawecki Thomas G
Bought by
Levine Paul H and Levine G M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Liberatore S A
Bought by
Kawecki Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Levine Paul H | $239,000 | -- | |
| Kawecki Thomas G | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kawecki Thomas G | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $625,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $603,500 | $324,100 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $7,382 | $579,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $555,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $532,000 | $274,100 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $6,245 | $515,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $499,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $483,500 | $274,100 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $475,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $467,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $460,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $448,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map