Seller's Agent in 2017
STEVE FERGUSON
Ember Realty
(903) 736-2784
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,823 - $281,000
Fabulous investment opportunity! 3/2 each side with 2 car carport. Good storage and closet space, always stays rented. Currently is tenant occupied with current leases.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Runestone Properties Llc | -- | Ctc | |
| Runestone Properties Llc | -- | Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Property Management Llc | $212,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Sale | $157,252 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $250,010 | $13,920 | $236,090 |
| 2024 | $42 | $211,890 | $13,920 | $197,970 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $195,600 | $12,180 | $183,420 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $162,450 | $6,960 | $155,490 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $138,040 | $7,470 | $130,570 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $138,040 | $7,470 | $130,570 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $140,130 | $7,470 | $132,660 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $140,130 | $7,470 | $132,660 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $142,450 | $7,470 | $134,980 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $162,680 | $7,470 | $155,210 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $165,090 | $7,470 | $157,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,090 | $7,470 | $157,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
STEVE FERGUSON
Ember Realty
(903) 736-2784
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
KIM MARTIN, GRI C2EX
Fathom Realty
(903) 646-3180
39 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20165399
APN: 42352
Ask me questions while you tour the home.