1 Summer St Guilford, ME 04443
Estimated Value: $140,956 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Summer St, Guilford, ME 04443 and is currently estimated at $298,489. 1 Summer St is a home with nearby schools including Piscataquis Community Elementary School and Piscataquis Community Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,579 | $84,900 | $22,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $84,900 | $22,600 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $84,900 | $22,600 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $84,900 | $22,600 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $84,900 | $22,600 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $97,600 | $22,600 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $97,600 | $22,600 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map