1 Sunset Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sunset Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $536,563, approximately $439 per square foot. 1 Sunset Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,367 | $430,000 | $85,400 | $344,600 |
| 2024 | $10,853 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $10,853 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $10,771 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $10,755 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $8,021 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $7,196 | $272,700 | $26,400 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $250,200 | $26,100 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $6,694 | $250,200 | $26,100 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,200 | $26,100 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,900 | $26,100 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map