10 Jay Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Jay Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $466,520, approximately $424 per square foot. 10 Jay Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Matz Markus and Ring Kimberly M
Bought by
Matz Markus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,403
Outstanding Balance
$30,488
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Wund John C and Wund Veronica Lowden
Bought by
Ring Kimberly M and Matz Markus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Rustemeyer Larry and Rustemeyer Terry
Bought by
Wund John C and Lowden Veronica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matz Markus | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Ring Kimberly M | $258,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wund John C | $57,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matz Markus | $48,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring Kimberly M | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,488 | $389,000 | $65,600 | $323,400 |
| 2024 | $12,375 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $12,375 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $10,874 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $10,767 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $259,200 | $18,900 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $7,928 | $237,800 | $18,700 | $219,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map