1 Sunset Dr Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $440,421 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $455,605, approximately $224 per square foot. 1 Sunset Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Henrikson Craig E and Henrikson Karin H
Bought by
Baum Jason and Baum Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$293,833
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Jason | $340,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Jason | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,987 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $8,987 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $8,557 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $8,616 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $7,241 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,400 | $66,500 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map