1 Sunset Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Sunset Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $420,928, approximately $219 per square foot. 1 Sunset Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $184,450 | $47,600 | $136,850 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $184,450 | $47,600 | $136,850 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $184,450 | $47,600 | $136,850 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $184,450 | $47,600 | $136,850 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $151,970 | $44,800 | $107,170 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $151,970 | $44,800 | $107,170 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $151,970 | $44,800 | $107,170 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $151,970 | $44,800 | $107,170 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $151,970 | $44,800 | $107,170 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $159,420 | $45,500 | $113,920 |
| 2015 | $5,030 | $159,420 | $45,500 | $113,920 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $159,420 | $45,500 | $113,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map