12 Clancy St East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $355,442 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Clancy St, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $378,611, approximately $316 per square foot. 12 Clancy St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1968
Bought by
Filion Robert A and Filion Sharon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filion Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $147,560 | $45,710 | $101,850 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $147,560 | $45,710 | $101,850 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $147,560 | $45,710 | $101,850 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $147,560 | $45,710 | $101,850 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $111,310 | $43,000 | $68,310 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $111,310 | $43,000 | $68,310 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $111,310 | $43,000 | $68,310 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $111,310 | $43,000 | $68,310 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $111,310 | $43,000 | $68,310 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $115,170 | $43,680 | $71,490 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $115,170 | $43,680 | $71,490 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $115,170 | $43,680 | $71,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map