1 Swift St Marathon, NY 13803
Estimated Value: $130,373 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Swift St, Marathon, NY 13803 and is currently estimated at $160,593, approximately $111 per square foot. 1 Swift St is a home with nearby schools including William Appleby Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $4 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $9,200 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map