4 Swift St Marathon, NY 13803
Estimated Value: $126,588 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Swift St, Marathon, NY 13803 and is currently estimated at $145,897, approximately $104 per square foot. 4 Swift St is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including William Appleby Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Cindy L and Gray Cindy L
Bought by
Cindy L Gray Irrevocable Medicaid Shelter Tru and Gray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cindy L Gray Irrevocable Medicaid Shelter Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 | $8,200 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map