1 Tanglewood Dr Barre, VT 05641
North Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,386 - $511,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tanglewood Dr, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $455,847, approximately $224 per square foot. 1 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Corrow William B
Bought by
Rubalcaba Alicia M and Laferriere Cory W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcaba Alicia M | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,149 | $296,880 | $48,000 | $248,880 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $296,880 | $48,000 | $248,880 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $296,880 | $48,000 | $248,880 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $296,880 | $48,000 | $248,880 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $236,300 | $45,000 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $236,300 | $45,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $234,800 | $45,000 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $234,790 | $45,000 | $189,790 |
| 2016 | $0 | $234,800 | $45,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map