A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alisa Thomas
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 740-1511
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $622,000
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the desirable Grove Park community! Built in 2004, this home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with room to make it your own. Features include an open floor plan, formal and casual living areas, hardwood floors, fireplace in the family room, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. With a little TLC—fresh carpet and paint—this home will truly shine. Priced at $445,500 to reflect updates needed. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Durham's established golf course neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elite Realty License #225421 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jamie C | $423,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $229,138 | None Available | |
| Boyd Yusuf A | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Cedric | -- | -- | |
| Cook Cedrick D | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Jamie C | $317,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Yusuf A | $296,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Cedrick D | $54,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Cedrick D | $219,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $423,000 | -5.1% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $445,500 | -10.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $581,529 | $96,000 | $485,529 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $350,474 | $48,112 | $302,362 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $286,632 | $35,255 | $251,377 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $286,632 | $35,255 | $251,377 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $286,632 | $35,255 | $251,377 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $308,243 | $58,899 | $249,344 |
| 2014 | $4,267 | $308,243 | $58,899 | $249,344 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alisa Thomas
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 740-1511
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kokethia Saunders
Saunders Realty
(919) 810-1041
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10123051
APN: 195558
Ask me questions while you tour the home.