1 Thunderbird Ct Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Thunderbird Ct, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $701,084, approximately $389 per square foot. 1 Thunderbird Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hyungshim Kim Seung Pil and Hyungshim Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyungshim Kim Seung Pil | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,616 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $13,616 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $12,382 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $12,382 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $12,452 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $12,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,932 | $3,100 | $300 | $2,800 |