1 Tiffany Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $357,988 - $459,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tiffany Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $407,497, approximately $334 per square foot. 1 Tiffany Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1982
Sold by
B J Builders Inc
Bought by
Hayes Michael W and Hayes Julia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1982
Sold by
Yorkridge-Calvert
Bought by
B J Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1982
Sold by
Pinacle Construction Crp
Bought by
Yorkridge-Calvert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Michael W | $65,900 | -- | |
| B J Builders Inc | $13,500 | -- | |
| Yorkridge-Calvert | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $334,100 | $146,700 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $316,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $299,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $281,500 | $146,700 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $251,800 | $145,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $251,800 | $145,700 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map