1 Tilson Ln Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tilson Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $815,668, approximately $283 per square foot. 1 Tilson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Tilson Financial
Bought by
Ferreira Jeffreym and Ferreira Kathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$72,017
Interest Rate
3.84%
Estimated Equity
$743,651
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Jeffreym | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Jeffreym | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Jeffreym | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Jeffreym | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,710 | $511,820 | $93,480 | $418,340 |
| 2024 | $13,804 | $511,820 | $93,480 | $418,340 |
| 2023 | $13,430 | $511,820 | $93,480 | $418,340 |
| 2022 | $13,076 | $377,160 | $85,960 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $13,069 | $377,160 | $85,960 | $291,200 |
| 2020 | $13,110 | $377,160 | $85,960 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $13,114 | $377,160 | $85,960 | $291,200 |
| 2018 | $12,914 | $377,160 | $85,960 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $13,042 | $385,050 | $82,610 | $302,440 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $82,610 | $82,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map