1 Travis Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Travis Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $430,091, approximately $225 per square foot. 1 Travis Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Jocelyn V Robertson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Boone Cameron P and Boone Lauren M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Cameron P | -- | William F Miller Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $351,200 | $79,400 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $314,500 | $66,900 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $314,500 | $66,900 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $273,300 | $62,800 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $273,300 | $62,800 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $256,100 | $57,300 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $256,100 | $57,300 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $252,400 | $57,300 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $252,400 | $57,300 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,000 | $57,300 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,000 | $57,300 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map