14 Foxcroft Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,994 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Foxcroft Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $441,249, approximately $230 per square foot. 14 Foxcroft Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Rhyne Edwin
Bought by
Parker Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,582
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Michael | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Michael | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $330,100 | $84,300 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $302,100 | $75,300 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $302,100 | $75,300 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $288,800 | $72,500 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $288,800 | $72,500 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $281,100 | $69,000 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $281,100 | $69,000 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $270,600 | $69,000 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $270,600 | $69,000 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,800 | $69,000 | $203,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,800 | $69,000 | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map