1 Treetop Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $501,245 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Treetop Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $556,561, approximately $454 per square foot. 1 Treetop Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Boudreau John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau John E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boudreau John E | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau John E | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Boudreau John E | $111,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $409,500 | $186,300 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $320,600 | $133,100 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $320,600 | $133,100 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $320,600 | $133,100 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $250,500 | $115,700 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $250,500 | $115,700 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $250,500 | $115,700 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $234,400 | $115,700 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $234,400 | $115,700 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $234,400 | $115,700 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $241,100 | $123,800 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $241,100 | $123,800 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map