1 Tremont Ct Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Tremont Ct, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $771,684, approximately $265 per square foot. 1 Tremont Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Gass Hans G E and Gass Annette F
Bought by
Gass Hans and Annette Gass Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass Hans | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $718,700 | $116,100 | $602,600 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $156,100 | $27,900 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $143,400 | $27,900 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $143,400 | $27,900 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $143,400 | $27,900 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $143,400 | $27,900 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map