NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Tucana Dr Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $265,796 - $280,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2021

Last sale price $193,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,214 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Don't miss the opportunity to see this rarely available Ranch-style end unit in Thomas Creek Estates. Walk into an open floorplan with vaulted great room that leads through spacious living and dining areas to a large deck with privacy inserts for summertime entertainment. There is plenty of storage and counterspace in this bright and airy cooks kitchen. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and access to the main bath. This move-in ready two bedroom, one & a half bath unit has been lovingly maintained and upgraded with newer vinyl windows (2016), flooring (2014), appliances (2017), Rheem heat pump & central A/C (2020), 200 amp electric panel, Precision garage doors (2014) and hot water tank(2018). Convenient 1st floor laundry. Inexpensive Fairport Electric. Professionally managed maintenance free living at its finest! Ample parking for guests in addition to your own driveway. Delayed negotiations start Friday March 12th at 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Piccirillo

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301219909 Listed on: 03/05/2021

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

terri williams

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301215296

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Snyder

Listing by Simply Gold Real Estate License #10491213328

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,970

HOA Fees

  • $234 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-154-030-0002-040-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Crofton Association, Phone Number (585) 248-3840
  • Thomas Crk Estates Sec 01 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,874

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$234 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HH08
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-352-8833
  • Subdivision Name: Thomas Crk Estates Sec 01
  • Directions: Macedon Ctr Road (31F) to Howell Road, make right on Patera Ave then right on Sunburst Circle. Tucana will be on your left
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 234.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crofton
  • Phone: 585-248-3840

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-154-030-0002-040-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5874.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
May 25, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.63%
Current Estimated Value
$272,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,641
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Swann Gershum
Bought by
Haines Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pettitt David J $193,000 None Available
Haines Mary $152,900 George Schell
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pettitt David J $154,400
Previous Owner Haines Mary $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $193,000 +1.6% $152 / Sq Ft
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,353 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2024 $6,353 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2023 $6,154 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2022 $5,928 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2021 $5,931 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2020 $4,369 $160,500 $39,800 $120,700
2019 $4,137 $160,500 $45,300 $115,200
2018 $4,214 $160,500 $45,300 $115,200
2017 $2,234 $152,900 $45,300 $107,600
2016 $4,137 $152,900 $45,300 $107,600
2015 -- $152,900 $45,300 $107,600
2014 -- $152,900 $45,300 $107,600

MLS Number: R1321140

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-154-030-0002-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.