1 Twelfth Ct Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,765 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Twelfth Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $637,441, approximately $302 per square foot. 1 Twelfth Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Kline Philip A and Kline Loretta N
Bought by
The P & L Kline Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Sammons Stan
Bought by
Kline Philip A and Kline Loretta N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Gnt Development Corp
Bought by
Sammons Stan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The P & L Kline Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kline Philip A | $251,450 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Sammons Stan | $40,700 | Western Colorado Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $37,890 | $7,190 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $30,460 | $6,570 | $23,890 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $30,460 | $6,570 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $28,390 | $5,560 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $29,200 | $5,720 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $27,970 | $5,360 | $22,610 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $27,970 | $5,360 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $21,980 | $5,040 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $977 | $21,980 | $5,040 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $977 | $23,830 | $5,170 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $992 | $23,830 | $5,170 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $842 | $21,530 | $4,780 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map