1 W Whittier Rd Strathmere, NJ 08248
Estimated Value: $1,357,000 - $2,160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 W Whittier Rd, Strathmere, NJ 08248 and is currently estimated at $1,725,897, approximately $896 per square foot. 1 W Whittier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1983
Bought by
Cunningham Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Jacqueline | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $9,612 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $9,128 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $7,769 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $7,591 | $432,800 | $339,200 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $9,365 | $653,500 | $547,200 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map