13 S Commonwealth Ave Strathmere, NJ 08248
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,465,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 S Commonwealth Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248 and is currently estimated at $1,267,101, approximately $472 per square foot. 13 S Commonwealth Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ocean City Primary School, Ocean City Intermediate School, and Ocean City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Dunn David
Bought by
Gussen Robert J and Gussen Annunziata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,100
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Hopson Stephen and Hays Calvin
Bought by
Dunn David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Temple Edward and Temple Barbara
Bought by
Hopson Stephen and Hays Calvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Eht Assoc Inc
Bought by
Sauer Keith A and Sauer Patti A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1990
Sold by
Hollinger Janice J
Bought by
Hollinger Janice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gussen Robert J | $835,000 | Misc Company | |
| Dunn David | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Hopson Stephen | $920,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Sauer Keith A | $255,000 | -- | |
| Hollinger Janice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gussen Robert J | $500,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn David | $543,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopson Stephen | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauer Keith A | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,821 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $10,821 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $10,275 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $8,979 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $8,745 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $8,648 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $487,200 | $377,000 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $10,389 | $725,000 | $625,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map