1 Waldemar Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,659 - $2,038,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Waldemar Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,735,915, approximately $450 per square foot. 1 Waldemar Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Karolow-Foley Patricia and Foley Thomas R
Bought by
Ellis Stephen C and Bozzuto Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Stephen C | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,042 | $1,004,700 | $653,700 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $10,830 | $964,400 | $613,400 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $10,674 | $948,000 | $597,200 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $9,770 | $802,800 | $452,000 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $9,594 | $755,400 | $429,800 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $731,100 | $405,500 | $325,600 |
| 2019 | $8,828 | $668,300 | $363,200 | $305,100 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $620,100 | $345,900 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $581,800 | $307,500 | $274,300 |
| 2016 | $8,372 | $581,800 | $307,500 | $274,300 |
| 2015 | $8,209 | $581,800 | $307,500 | $274,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map