1 Walrit Ln Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Walrit Ln, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $578,414, approximately $487 per square foot. 1 Walrit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School and Carver Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Sayce Dennis L
Bought by
Sayce Walrit Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Bought by
Walrit Sayce Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayce Walrit Irt | -- | -- | |
| Walrit Sayce Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walrit Sayce Irt | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walrit Sayce Irt | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walrit Sayce Irt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,088 | $511,000 | $170,800 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $489,400 | $167,500 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $463,300 | $167,500 | $295,800 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $398,900 | $143,200 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $361,500 | $127,900 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $339,200 | $119,500 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $332,600 | $116,000 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $309,900 | $116,000 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $298,000 | $111,600 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $275,800 | $106,300 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $260,800 | $106,300 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | $4,472 | $262,900 | $134,400 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map