5 Holmes Ave Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Holmes Ave, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $503,279, approximately $436 per square foot. 5 Holmes Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School and Carver Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Mackie Bette L and Carter Roland S
Bought by
Carter Sanderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sanderson | $6,000 | -- | |
| Carter Sanderson | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $408,200 | $122,700 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $381,200 | $120,300 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $345,800 | $120,300 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $290,400 | $102,800 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $262,300 | $91,800 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $246,700 | $85,800 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $240,100 | $83,300 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $219,700 | $83,300 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $210,100 | $80,100 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $201,000 | $76,300 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $197,800 | $76,300 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $198,900 | $96,500 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map