13 Holmes Ave Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $493,548 - $563,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Holmes Ave, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $527,887, approximately $392 per square foot. 13 Holmes Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School and Carver Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Pilkuhn Douglas A
Bought by
Dugan Robert M and Dugan Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,650
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Robert M | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Robert M | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Dugan Robert M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Dugan Robert M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dugan Robert M | $91,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $404,800 | $102,400 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $372,500 | $100,400 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $341,700 | $100,400 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $297,700 | $85,800 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $268,000 | $76,600 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $6,880 | $251,800 | $71,600 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $247,400 | $69,500 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $223,000 | $69,500 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $212,900 | $66,900 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $205,500 | $63,700 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $199,800 | $63,700 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $194,100 | $80,500 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map