1 Webster Ave Green Brook, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $516,592 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Webster Ave, Green Brook, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $544,898, approximately $368 per square foot. 1 Webster Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Irene E. Feldkirchner Elementary School, Green Brook Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Cadmus Glenn
Bought by
Crowell William and Crowell Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Sold by
Cadmus Donna M
Bought by
Cadmus Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell William | $157,000 | -- | |
| Cadmus Glenn E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crowell William | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,784 | $468,800 | $276,400 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $9,784 | $441,900 | $220,800 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $9,867 | $429,000 | $220,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $9,421 | $400,400 | $220,800 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $344,100 | $191,700 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $7,842 | $299,100 | $191,700 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $7,807 | $299,100 | $191,700 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $7,756 | $299,100 | $191,700 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $7,582 | $299,100 | $191,700 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $7,463 | $299,100 | $191,700 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $289,000 | $191,700 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $7,361 | $289,000 | $191,700 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map