1 Whipple Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Whipple Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $370,466, approximately $158 per square foot. 1 Whipple Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Lexxicon Investments Llc
Bought by
Fresh Ciarra and Moses Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,635
Outstanding Balance
$221,550
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lexxicon Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Ciarra | $245,000 | Select Settlement Group Inc | |
| Lexxicon Investments Llc | $120,000 | First Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,945 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fresh Ciarra | $250,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $356,300 | $59,400 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $356,300 | $59,400 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $331,900 | $54,000 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $316,100 | $54,000 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $248,600 | $43,200 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $240,000 | $36,800 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $184,600 | $36,800 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $184,600 | $36,800 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $184,600 | $36,800 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map