1 Whispering Pines Ln Mc Leod, MT 59052
Estimated Value: $775,058 - $1,518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Whispering Pines Ln, Mc Leod, MT 59052 and is currently estimated at $991,265, approximately $459 per square foot. 1 Whispering Pines Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including B.A. Winans School, East Side School, and Sleeping Giant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Munis John R and Munis Peggy A
Bought by
Keil William Dean and Keil Mary Beth Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keil William Dean | -- | Guardian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $660,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $611,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $611,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $463,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $463,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $437,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $437,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $376,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $376,600 | $0 | $0 |