1 Windchime Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $375,787 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Windchime Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $383,947, approximately $194 per square foot. 1 Windchime Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Mcfarlane Lisa M and Bolin Lisa M
Bought by
Crotchett Daniel Lee and Crotchett Katie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,391
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Young India Jaye
Bought by
Mcfarlane Daniel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotchett Daniel Lee | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Mcfarlane Daniel C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotchett Daniel Lee | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $9,360 | $2,050 | $7,310 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $8,150 | $1,600 | $6,550 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $8,150 | $1,600 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $8,150 | $1,600 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $8,150 | $1,600 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $7,160 | $1,280 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $7,160 | $1,280 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $7,160 | $1,280 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $7,160 | $1,280 | $5,880 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $159,810 | $32,000 | $127,810 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $159,810 | $32,000 | $127,810 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $162,040 | $27,000 | $135,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map