1 Winners Cir Unit 2 Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,435,457
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,257
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Winners Cir Unit 2, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,270,364, approximately $298 per square foot. 1 Winners Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Jeff and Rogers Cindy
Bought by
Egan Thomas M and Egan Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,594
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$863,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Rogers Jeff and Rogers Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Teague Hankins Development Corp
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Thomas M | $739,500 | None Available | |
| Rogers Jeff | $667,500 | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $490,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egan Thomas M | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jeff | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $1,258,696 | $301,200 | $957,496 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $752,241 | $185,520 | $566,721 |
| 2023 | $7,046 | $752,241 | $185,520 | $566,721 |
| 2022 | $6,859 | $752,241 | $185,520 | $566,721 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $752,241 | $185,520 | $566,721 |
| 2020 | $7,031 | $830,034 | $185,520 | $644,514 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $830,034 | $185,520 | $644,514 |
| 2018 | $6,749 | $731,216 | $216,220 | $514,996 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $731,216 | $216,220 | $514,996 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $731,216 | $216,220 | $514,996 |
| 2015 | $6,654 | $705,731 | $240,797 | $464,934 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $705,731 | $240,797 | $464,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map