2 Winners Cir Unit 5 Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,349,394
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,953
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Winners Cir Unit 5, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,221,131, approximately $308 per square foot. 2 Winners Cir Unit 5 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Mason Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Mason Trust and Mason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Teague-Hankins Development Corp
Bought by
Mason Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Mason Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Barbara A | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $1,121,929 | $295,600 | $826,329 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $731,610 | $182,800 | $548,810 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $731,650 | $182,840 | $548,810 |
| 2022 | $6,155 | $677,508 | $182,840 | $494,668 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $677,508 | $182,840 | $494,668 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $677,508 | $182,840 | $494,668 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $677,508 | $182,840 | $494,668 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $642,208 | $203,490 | $438,718 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $642,208 | $203,490 | $438,718 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $642,208 | $203,490 | $438,718 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $630,573 | $230,819 | $399,754 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $630,573 | $230,819 | $399,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map