Estimated Value: $809,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Winterberry Ln, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $855,214, approximately $371 per square foot. 1 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Silveria Rose M
Bought by
Ali Fadiya and Ali Reyaud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,163
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$641,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Fadiya | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Fadiya | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,413 | $703,400 | $199,500 | $503,900 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $655,500 | $199,500 | $456,000 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $607,800 | $188,200 | $419,600 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $546,100 | $163,600 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $540,900 | $185,700 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $7,243 | $513,700 | $178,300 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $500,000 | $170,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $18,318 | $479,600 | $167,700 | $311,900 |
| 2017 | $6,622 | $460,200 | $166,900 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $443,900 | $162,300 | $281,600 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $442,200 | $162,300 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $436,900 | $162,300 | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map