Estimated Value: $335,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Woods Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $404,381, approximately $372 per square foot. 1 Woods Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Brown Turner Wanda
Bought by
Cantarero Jose M and Cantarero Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$107,939
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Brown Turner Wanda
Bought by
Cantarero Jose M and Cantarero Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$107,939
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Perry Shirley M
Bought by
Brown Turner Wanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Perry Leroy
Bought by
Perry Shirley M and Brown Turner Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantarero Jose M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cantarero Jose M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cantarero Jose M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cantarero Jose M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Brown Turner Wanda | -- | -- | |
| Perry Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantarero Jose M | $155,944 | |
| Closed | Cantarero Jose M | $155,944 | |
| Closed | Cantarero Jose M | $155,944 | |
| Closed | Brown Turner Wanda | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $305,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $276,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $248,000 | $161,300 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $243,500 | $161,300 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map