10 20th Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 20th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $243,382, approximately $211 per square foot. 10 20th Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $232,700 | $64,300 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $214,100 | $58,100 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $214,100 | $58,100 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $203,000 | $57,500 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $169,600 | $44,200 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $155,600 | $39,800 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $148,700 | $39,200 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $133,900 | $36,900 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $123,700 | $36,900 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $121,800 | $36,900 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $116,700 | $36,900 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map