10 5th St Aspinwall, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 5th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $276,813, approximately $192 per square foot. 10 5th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Catalyst Academy Charter School, and Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Donnick Ronald and Donnick Sharon A
Bought by
Zents Nicole and Zents Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,359
Outstanding Balance
$191,261
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Donnick Ronald and Donnick Sharon A
Bought by
Zents Ryan and Zents Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,359
Outstanding Balance
$191,261
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Woods Paul Edward
Bought by
Donnick Ronald P and Donnick Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zents Nicole | $201,000 | -- | |
| Zents Ryan | $201,000 | -- | |
| Donnick Ronald P | $94,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zents Nicole | $197,359 | |
| Closed | Zents Ryan | $197,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $652 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $652 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $652 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $137,800 | $80,400 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map