D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darin Beyer
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 250-7854
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $244,000
Great starter home!! Come checkout this cute 3 bedroom 1 bath centrally located home. New flooring, security system, newer windows, fresh paint, extra parking space could be rented out. Great rental potential for the investors out there!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Investments 04 Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kall Benjamin | $187,800 | Legal & Title Services | |
| Thobe Mark E | $93,000 | Rochester Title | |
| Doty Joanne C | -- | None Available | |
| Frissora Teresa R | $79,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Doty Joanne C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kall Benjamin | $140,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Thobe Mark E | $91,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Frissora Teresa R | $78,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $187,800 | -1.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,850 | $141,000 | $30,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $139,400 | $30,000 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $125,900 | $30,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $103,800 | $20,000 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $104,100 | $20,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $948 | $101,200 | $20,000 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $825 | $90,900 | $20,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $780 | $85,400 | $20,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $730 | $48,600 | $8,700 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $674 | $44,600 | $8,500 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $666 | $45,000 | $8,500 | $36,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,300 | $8,523 | $37,777 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darin Beyer
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 250-7854
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ben Kall
RE/MAX
(507) 250-5964
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6637339
APN: 74.35.14.016009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.