Estimated Value: $469,735 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 A St, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $479,434, approximately $267 per square foot. 10 A St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $292,500 | $105,600 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $8,099 | $292,500 | $105,600 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $292,500 | $105,600 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $292,500 | $105,600 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $7,307 | $290,900 | $105,600 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $255,700 | $77,600 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $236,700 | $74,200 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $229,800 | $74,200 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $214,300 | $70,800 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $212,800 | $70,800 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $5,575 | $203,700 | $70,800 | $132,900 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $203,700 | $70,800 | $132,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,700 | $70,800 | $132,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $211,500 | $70,800 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map