10 Abenaki Ln Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,000 - $1,333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Abenaki Ln, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,096,395, approximately $696 per square foot. 10 Abenaki Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Charles A and Stevens Susan E
Bought by
Popkin Alan and Popkin Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,102
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Charron Mark P and Charron Cheryl A
Bought by
Stevens Charles A and Stevens Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popkin Alan | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popkin Alan | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Charles A | $405,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Charles A | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $810,900 | $615,400 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $807,500 | $615,400 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $807,500 | $615,400 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $807,500 | $615,400 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $589,000 | $439,500 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $589,000 | $439,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $589,000 | $439,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $20,084 | $589,000 | $439,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $22,692 | $589,000 | $439,500 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $454,700 | $293,000 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $454,700 | $293,000 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $454,700 | $293,000 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map