D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Wunder
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,532,068 - $1,948,000
It's all about location! This three bedroom 3 bath home sits atop a hill overlooking the charming village of Ogunquit and the Atlantic Ocean beyond! Savor ocean breezes from the large deck where you can watch beach goers on their trek. A large, open first floor layout is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is open to the formal dining room as well as the glassed in breakfast area overlooking the sunrise. Two large master suites grace the second level and lovely gardens adorn the exterior.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Wunder
RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 03/28/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstone Donald J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnstone Donald J | $744,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $930,000 | -6.5% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $1,076,700 | $613,600 | $463,100 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $1,076,700 | $613,600 | $463,100 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $1,076,700 | $613,600 | $463,100 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $1,076,700 | $613,600 | $463,100 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $812,900 | $482,100 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $807,500 | $482,100 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $807,500 | $482,100 | $325,400 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $807,500 | $482,100 | $325,400 |
| 2017 | $22,759 | $807,500 | $482,100 | $325,400 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $645,700 | $321,500 | $324,200 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $645,700 | $321,500 | $324,200 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $645,700 | $321,500 | $324,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donald Wunder
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anne Erwin Real Estate
Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 370-5406
132 in this area
610 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1343022
APN: OGUN-000007-000006-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.