10 Aberdeen Way Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Aberdeen Way, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $296,025, approximately $135 per square foot. 10 Aberdeen Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $97,435 | $21,541 | $75,894 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $84,725 | $18,731 | $65,994 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $67,076 | $14,829 | $52,247 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $63,428 | $14,022 | $49,406 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $62,184 | $13,747 | $48,437 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $62,184 | $13,747 | $48,437 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $62,184 | $13,747 | $48,437 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $61,205 | $13,531 | $47,674 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $61,205 | $13,531 | $47,674 |
| 2015 | $3,977 | $59,038 | $13,052 | $45,986 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $58,039 | $13,052 | $44,987 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,901 | $12,796 | $44,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map