10 Abrams Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $1,335,947 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $1,392,982, approximately $300 per square foot. 10 Abrams Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,261 | $748,510 | $169,400 | $579,110 |
| 2024 | $20,554 | $748,510 | $169,400 | $579,110 |
| 2023 | $19,372 | $552,080 | $169,400 | $382,680 |
| 2022 | $18,947 | $552,080 | $169,400 | $382,680 |
| 2021 | $18,616 | $552,080 | $169,400 | $382,680 |
| 2020 | $18,340 | $552,080 | $169,400 | $382,680 |
| 2019 | $18,340 | $552,080 | $169,400 | $382,680 |
| 2018 | $19,040 | $583,680 | $189,000 | $394,680 |
| 2017 | $18,643 | $583,680 | $189,000 | $394,680 |
| 2016 | $17,913 | $583,680 | $189,000 | $394,680 |
| 2015 | $17,913 | $583,680 | $189,000 | $394,680 |
| 2014 | $17,656 | $583,680 | $189,000 | $394,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map