30 Abrams Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $1,324,770 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,201
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Abrams Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $1,527,923, approximately $246 per square foot. 30 Abrams Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Cummings Michael J
Bought by
Cummings 2021 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Moruzzi Joseph M
Bought by
Cummings Michael J and Cummings Erma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
First Fed Bk
Bought by
Moruzzi Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings 2021 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings 2021 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Michael J | $547,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Michael J | $547,000 | -- | |
| Moruzzi Joseph | $340,000 | -- | |
| Moruzzi Joseph M | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moruzzi Joseph M | $121,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Moruzzi Joseph M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moruzzi Joseph M | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,899 | $702,730 | $171,220 | $531,510 |
| 2024 | $19,297 | $702,730 | $171,220 | $531,510 |
| 2023 | $18,497 | $527,140 | $171,250 | $355,890 |
| 2022 | $18,091 | $527,140 | $171,250 | $355,890 |
| 2021 | $17,775 | $527,140 | $171,250 | $355,890 |
| 2020 | $17,512 | $527,140 | $171,250 | $355,890 |
| 2019 | $17,512 | $527,140 | $171,250 | $355,890 |
| 2018 | $19,381 | $594,140 | $190,850 | $403,290 |
| 2017 | $18,977 | $594,140 | $190,850 | $403,290 |
| 2016 | $18,234 | $594,140 | $190,850 | $403,290 |
| 2015 | $18,234 | $594,140 | $190,850 | $403,290 |
| 2014 | $17,973 | $594,140 | $190,850 | $403,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map